Auctions

  • Bid Now

    Excelsior Springs Estate: 2008 Harley, 2001 Grasshopper, 70s Rock & Roll Records & Poster

    Start: Jun 13, 2024 06:00PM EDT End: Jun 26, 2024 08:00PM EDT
    Add to Calendar 2024-06-13 18:00:00 2024-06-26 20:00:00 America/New_York Cates Auction Cates Auction : Excelsior Springs Estate: 2008 Harley, 2001 Grasshopper, 70s Rock & Roll Records & Poster https://shop.catesauction.com/auctions/cates-auction-realty-co-inc/excelsior-springs-estate-2008-harley-2001-grasshopper-70s-rock-roll-records-poster-15753
    2008 Harley Davidson Electra Glide Ultra Classic 20,820 on the odometer, Aluma Pull Behind Trailer, 2001 Grasshopper Mower, Deck, & Blade, Craftsman & Snap-On tools, awesome 70s & 80s Rock & Roll record & CD collection, vintage electronics, CB equipment, furniture, knives, & home decor.
    Cates Auction & Realty Co., Inc. customerservice@catesauction.com

    View Catalog (158)
  • Bid Now

    Parkville Luxury Estate: Restoration Hardware, Gucci, Chanel, & More

    Start: Jun 12, 2024 06:00PM EDT End: Jun 27, 2024 08:00PM EDT
    Add to Calendar 2024-06-12 18:00:00 2024-06-27 20:00:00 America/New_York Cates Auction Cates Auction : Parkville Luxury Estate: Restoration Hardware, Gucci, Chanel, & More https://shop.catesauction.com/auctions/cates-auction-realty-co-inc/parkville-luxury-estate-restoration-hardware-gucci-chanel-more-15715
    Immaculate home packed with luxury furniture, art & decor. Men & women’s designer clothes and shoes, original paintings & sculptures by Fraser Leonard. Collector Lego sets, 14k & Sterling jewelry & watches, Chanel, Tom Ford, & Prada accessories. Tiffany, Versace, & Arthur Court decor, Arhaus & Restoration Hardware furniture, 55”, 65”, & 85” TVs, Bose & Apple accessories, prepper gear, guns & ammo.

    View Catalog (442)
  • Bid Now

    NKC: Antique & Military Ephemera, Trinkets, Stamps, Odds & Ends

    Start: Jun 14, 2024 06:00PM EDT End: Jul 01, 2024 08:00PM EDT
    Add to Calendar 2024-06-14 18:00:00 2024-07-01 20:00:00 America/New_York Cates Auction Cates Auction : NKC: Antique & Military Ephemera, Trinkets, Stamps, Odds & Ends https://shop.catesauction.com/auctions/cates-auction-realty-co-inc/nkc-antique-military-ephemera-trinkets-stamps-odds-ends-15749
    WWI & WWII photos, patches, pins, etc., military surplus, vintage Christmas including shiny brites and antique decorations, Boy Scout patches, sashes, boots, etc., tin litho toys, Lionel trains, trading cards & much more

    View Catalog (226)
  • Bid Now

    Historic Firearm & Ammunition Auction

    Start: Jun 21, 2024 04:15PM EDT End: Jul 16, 2024 08:00PM EDT
    Add to Calendar 2024-06-21 16:15:00 2024-07-16 20:00:00 America/New_York Cates Auction Cates Auction : Historic Firearm & Ammunition Auction https://shop.catesauction.com/auctions/cates-auction-realty-co-inc/historic-firearm-ammunition-auction-15750
    Impressive collection featuring: International Harvester M1 Garand, J. Stevens & Co Tip Up 22, Stevens Dbl Barrel, W. Moore & Co London Fine Twist , Mossberg 173 & 385T, WWII Remington 1902-A3, Tons of ammo, knives, & more. Guns are for MO. Residents only.

    View Catalog (118)